Appointed Committee Members

Pablo Angueira - VP of Publications  portrait
Pablo Angueira - VP of Publications
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Guy Bouchard - Strategic Planning Chair portrait
Guy Bouchard - Strategic Planning Chair
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Christine DiLapi  -  BTS Membership Chair portrait
Christine DiLapi - BTS Membership Chair
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Marta  Fernandez - Young Professionals Chair portrait
Marta Fernandez - Young Professionals Chair
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

David  Gomez-Barquero - 5G Mag Representative portrait
David Gomez-Barquero - 5G Mag Representative
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

William T. Hayes - IBC Representative, BTS Nominations and Appointment Chair, FOBTV Representative portrait
William T. Hayes - IBC Representative, BTS Nominations and Appointment Chair, FOBTV Representative
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Shuji Hirakawa - BTS Standards Co-Chair portrait
Shuji Hirakawa - BTS Standards Co-Chair
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Ralph R. Hogan - BTS RadioDNS Representative portrait
Ralph R. Hogan - BTS RadioDNS Representative
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

 Samina Husain- Marketing Chair, Future Directions Representative portrait
Samina Husain- Marketing Chair, Future Directions Representative
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Wayne  Luplow - Fellows Chair, BTS Committee on Communications Policy Representative portrait
Wayne Luplow - Fellows Chair, BTS Committee on Communications Policy Representative
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Maurizio  Murroni, BTS Chapter Development Chair portrait
Maurizio Murroni, BTS Chapter Development Chair
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

James O'Neal  - Editor in Chief, The Broadcast Technology, BTS History Coordinator portrait
James O'Neal - Editor in Chief, The Broadcast Technology, BTS History Coordinator
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Marisabel Rodriguez-Bilardo - Women in Engineering Society Coordinator/Diversity & Inclusion Rep portrait
Marisabel Rodriguez-Bilardo - Women in Engineering Society Coordinator/Diversity & Inclusion Rep
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Paul Shulins - BTS Sensors Council Representative portrait
Paul Shulins - BTS Sensors Council Representative
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Peter Siebert - VP of Conferences portrait
Peter Siebert - VP of Conferences
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Thomas Silliman - AFCCE Scholarship Representative portrait
Thomas Silliman - AFCCE Scholarship Representative
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Jian Song - BTS Open Access EIC, ITU Standards Representative portrait
Jian Song - BTS Open Access EIC, ITU Standards Representative
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Rafael Sotelo -  BTS Education Chair portrait
Rafael Sotelo - BTS Education Chair
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Peter  Symes - BTS Awards Chair portrait
Peter Symes - BTS Awards Chair
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

S. Merrill Weiss  - Standards Committee Chair portrait
S. Merrill Weiss - Standards Committee Chair
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Robert Weller  - COMAR Liason, IEEE International Committee on Electromagnetic Safety (ICE) Rep portrait
Robert Weller - COMAR Liason, IEEE International Committee on Electromagnetic Safety (ICE) Rep
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Yiyan  Wu - Transactions on Broadcasting EiC, ATSC Rep, BroadcastAsia Rep, Broadband Multimedia Systems Broadcasting Advisor portrait
Yiyan Wu - Transactions on Broadcasting EiC, ATSC Rep, BroadcastAsia Rep, Broadband Multimedia Systems Broadcasting Advisor
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members

Liang Zhang - Distinguished Lecturer Chair portrait
Liang Zhang - Distinguished Lecturer Chair
View Bio
Appointed Committee Members